INSTITUTE OF AERONAUTICS AND SPACE STUDIES

Schedule of examinations of the Air Navigation department

 Schedule of catch-up exams for the 2nd Semester License 2023/2024

SCHEDULE OF L2-S2 MAKE-UP EXAMS

Option: Facilities Auditorium 184

Exam date 11h-12h30 14h30-16h
Mon 03/06/24 Math 5 English2
Tue 04/06/24 Math.6 Aeronautical information
Wed 05/06/24 Aerodynamic General electronics
Thu 06/06/24 Air Navigation Fundamental electronics
Sun 09/06/24 Instrumentation  

Option: Air Operations Auditorium 184

Exam date 11h-12h30 14h30-16h
Mon 03/06/24 Math 5 English2
Tue 04/06/24 Math.6 Databases
Wed 05/06/24 Aerodynamic Air traffic
Thu 06/06/24 Air Navigation Propulsion systems
Sun 09/06/24 MDV Weather

Option: Operations Auditorium 184

Exam date 11h-12h30 14h30-16h
Mon 03/06/24 Math 5 English2
Tue 04/06/24 Math.6 Databases
Wed 05/06/24 Aerodynamic Propulsion systems
Thu 06/06/24 Air Navigation Air traffic
Sun 09/06/24 Aircraft identification Weather

SCHEDULE OF L2-S1 MAKE-UP EXAMS

L2 A184

Exam date 11h-12h30 14h30-16h
Mon 10/06/24 Math 3 English 1
Tue 11/06/24 Math 4 Regulation
Wed 12/06/24 Electronics Air Navigation
Dim 23 / 06 / 24 Physics 3 MDF
Mon 24/06/24 Physics 4  

SCHEDULE OF L3-S2 MAKE-UP EXAMS

 L3 Facilities Auditorium 194

The day 9h-10h30 13h-14h30
Mon 03/06/24 antennas Meteorology
Tue 04/06/24 radionavigation English
Wed 05/06/24 Human factors Electrical engineering
Thu 06/06/24 Micro processors Microwaves
Sat 08/06/24 Radar  

L3 Air Operations Auditorium 194

The day 9h-10h30 13h-14h30
Mon 03/06/24 Flight operations Fuel
Tue 04/06/24 Aerop infrastructure English
Wed 05/06/24 Human factors Telecommunications
Thu 06/06/24 radionavigation Automated systems
Sat 08/06/24 C and Technical assistance Safety
Dim 09 / 06 / 24 ETOPS  

L3 Operation  Auditorium 194

The day 9h-10h30 13h-14h30
Mon 03/06/24 PANOPS Stopover assistance
Tue 04/06/24 Automated systems English
Wed 05/06/24 Human Factors Telecommunications
Thu 06/06/24 radionavigation Radar
Sat 08/06/24 I at Air Traffic Control G companies

SCHEDULE OF L3-S1 MAKE-UP EXAMS

L3 Installations Auditorium 194

Exam date 9h-10h30 13h-14h30
Mon 10/06/24 radio communications C language
Tue 11/06/24 Aerop infrastructure Wave propagation
Wed 12/06/24 Signal T F electronic
Dim 23 / 06 / 24 Servo systems Air traffic
Mon 24/06/24 Digital electronics  

L3 Air Operations Auditorium 194

Exam date 9h-10h30 13h-14h30
Mon 10/06/24 Flight operations Aeronautical information
Tue 11/06/24 Airport infrastructure Cell and circuits
Wed 12/06/24 Freight and DGR Aircraft identification
Dim 23 / 06 / 24 Meteorology Rules of the air
Mon 24/06/24 radionavigation Security management system

L3 Operation  Auditorium 194

Exam date 9h-10h30 13h-14h30
Mon 10/06/24 Flight operations Aeronautical information
Tue 11/06/24 Airport infrastructure Meteorology
Wed 12/06/24 PANOPS MDV
Dim 23 / 06 / 24 radionavigation Air traffic
Mon 24/06/24 Aircraft systems data processing

 

 

 

Schedule of Remedial Exams for the 2nd Semester Master 2023/2024

 M1 S1 Remedial Exam Schedule

M1 CNS/ATM 162 room

Exam date

9h-10h30

13h-14h30

Mon 10/06/24

Digital signal modulation

In to satellite technology

Tue 11/06/24

Automatic

Statistics

Wed 12/06/24

HF electronics

 

Dim 23 / 06 / 24

Digital Electronics

 

Mon 24/06/24

T Signal number

 

M1 0Air Operations 162 room

Exam date

9h-10h30

13h-14h30

Mon 10/06/24

Meteorology

Aerial cir

Tue 11/06/24

Cell and circuits

Prob-Statistics

Wed 12/06/24

ATM

Propulsion

Dim 23 / 06 / 24

data processing

MDV/Aerodynamics

Mon 24/06/24

Air Navigation

 

M1 Operation 162 room

Exam date

9h-10h30

13h-14h30

Mon 10/06/24

Air traffic

Geni-software 

Tue 11/06/24

radionavigation

Operational R

Wed 12/06/24

ATFM

CNS/ATM

Dim 23 / 06 / 24

RTA

ICAO

Mon 24/06/24

Radar1

 

 

 M1 S1 Remedial Exam Schedule

M1 CNS/ATM 162 room

The day

9h-10h30

13h-14h30

Mon 03/06/24

Stochastic processes

Avionics

Tue 04/06/24

CNS

Safety SG

Wed 05/06/24

Microwave

Networks

Thu 06/06/24

Antennae and propagation

 

M1 0Air Operations 162 room

The day

9h-10h30

13h-14h30

Mon 03/06/24

Flight operations

Q and flight performance

Tue 04/06/24

Operational R

Meteorology

Wed 05/06/24

Data analysis

Approach P

Thu 06/06/24

Telecommunication

Air law

Sat 08/06/24

Noise and environment

RTA

M1 Operation 162 room

The day

9h-10h30

13h-14h30

Mon 03/06/24

Air traffic

Radio navigation2

Tue 04/06/24

PANOPS

Meteorology

Wed 05/06/24

Radar

ATFM

Thu 06/06/24

Telecommunications

telecomputing

Sat 08/06/24

Noise and environment

ETA

M2 S3 Remedial Exam Schedule

M2 AIR OPERATIONS  A184  

The day

9h-10h30

13h-14h30

Mon 10/06/24

Approach procedures

Security management

Tue 11/06/24

ETA

Radar

Wed 12/06/24

Human factors

Aerodrome construction

Dim 23 / 06 / 24

CNS

Introduction to piloting

Mon 24/06/24

Business Administration

Avionics

Tue 25/06/24

S of air transport

Aircraft certification

M2 EXPLOITATIONS A184  

The day

9h-10h30

13h-14h30

Mon 10/06/24

PANOPS

Security management

Tue 11/06/24

Search and rescue

Aeronautical telecom

Wed 12/06/24

Human factor

Investigations and accident

Dim 23 / 06 / 24

Airport management

 

Mon 24/06/24

Business Housekeeping

 

Tue 25/06/24

Air transport security

Aircraft certification

M2 CNS/ATM A184

The day

9h-10h30

13h-14h30

Mon 10/06/24

Satellite phone

TS radar

Tue 11/06/24

Information theory

Quality of service

Wed 12/06/24

Inertial navigation

Management of large projects

Dim 23 / 06 / 24

ATC Networks

Satellite signal T