Faculty of Sciences

Physical study schedule

 

planning_Exam_S2_L2_L3

 

8h45 - 10h15

10h45 - 12h15

12h45 - 14h15

Tuesday 14 / 05

 

 

L3: Solid State Physics

Ali Messaoud

Wednesday 15 / 05

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 16 / 05

L2: Complex functions

Ms. Saidani

 

 

L3:New Materials

Ms. Bekhti

 

Saturday 18/05

L2: Quantum mechanics

Ms Hamam

 

 

Sunday 19/05

 

 

 

Monday 20 / 05

L2:English

Ms. Bessa

 

L2:Atomic and Nuclear Physics

Ms. Cherfi

L3: Nuclear physics

Mr. Khelifi

Tuesday 21 / 05

 

 

 

Wednesday 22/01

L2:Thermodynamics

Mr. Boutahraoui

 

 

L3: Heat transfer

Mr Rekik

Thursday 23 / 05

 

 

 

Saturday 25/05

L2:Electromagnetism

Ms. Benzekour

 

 

Sunday 26/05

L3: Atomic Physics

Ms Chenini

 

 

 

Monday 27 / 05

L2:MDF

Mr. Meliani

 

 

Tuesday 28 / 05

L2:Electronics

Hassein Bey

 

 

 

 

planning_Materials_examination S2 (1)

 

 

Modules

Schedule

Tuesday 14/05/2024

Fluid mechanics

Mr Rekik

 

Thursday 16/05/2024

Atomic and molecular spectroscopy

Mr. Belal

 

Saturday 18/05/2024

Crystal growth and defects

Mr.Derbal

 

Monday 20/05/2024

Magnetic properties of solids

Mme Bouamra

 

Wednesday 22/05/2024

Solid laser

Mr. Rekik

 

Thursday 23 / 05 / 2024

English

Mme. Bessa

 

Sunday 26/05/2024

Mathematical tools for physics and MATLAB

Mr. Meliani

 

Tuesday 28/05/2024

Phonons and electrons in solids

Mr. Boumediene

 

 

Planning_Examen_M1_Medical

 

8h45 - 10h15

10h45 - 12h15

12h45 - 14h15

Tuesday 14 / 05

 

Physics of radiation protection

 Mr. Laoues

 

Thursday 16 / 05

 

 

Programming language +

Mr. Ould Mohamed

Dosimetry

Mr. Ould Mohamed

Monday 20 / 05

 

 

Radiology

Ms. Cherfi

 

Tuesday 21 / 05

 

Radiobiology

Ms. Cherfi

 

Thursday 23 / 05

 

External Radiotherapy

Mr. Laoues

 

Sunday 26/05

 

Brachytherapy

Mr. Laoues

 

Tuesday 28 / 05

 

Innovative technique in RT+

Mr. Laoues

English

Ms. Bessa

 

 

 

 

planning_Examen_S2_M1 radiantly

 

8h45 - 10h15

10h45 - 12h15

12h45 - 14h15

Tuesday 14 / 05

 

Statistical physics

Mrs Saidani

 

Wednesday 15 / 05

 

 

 

 

 

Numerical method

Mr. Ould Mohamed

 

Thursday 16/05

 

Application of Radiation

Ms. Boukhalfa

 

Saturday 18/05

 

 

 

Monday 20 / 05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Subatomic physics

M. Chekirine

 

Tuesday 21 / 05

 

 

 

Wednesday 22/01

 

TP Radiation detection

Ms. Boukhalfa

 

Thursday 23 / 05

 

Program

Ms. Ouzeri

 

Saturday 25/05

 

 

 

Sunday 26/05

 

Radiation detection

M.Khelifi

 

Monday 27 / 05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 28 / 01

 

Plasma physics

M.Yanallah

 

 

Job_Time_Physical_23-24 (1)-1

SCHEDULE – First semester 2023/2024 Department of Physics, L2

 

  8h-9h30 9h35-11h05 11h10-12h40 12h45-14h15 14h20-15h50

 

 

Sunday

 

Courses

Series and Equa. Diff.

 

Analytical Mechanics Course

 

Crystallography course

   

 

 

MONDAY

         
Practical work Vibrations and Waves / Optics Practical work Vibrations and Waves / Optics

 

 

TUESDAY

Analytical Mechanics Course Vibrations and Waves Course     -

 

 

WEDNESDAY

Geometric Optical Course     Practical work Vibrations and Waves / Optics
   

 

THURSDAY

Num. Methods Course And

programming

Courses

Series and Equa. Diff.

  English courses  

Job_Time_Physical_23-24 (1)-2

SCHEDULE – First semester 2023/2024 Maths Department, L3 – Fundamental Physics –

  8h-9h30 9h35-11h05 11h10-12h40 12h45-14h15 14h20-15h50

 

SATURDAY

  Quantum mechanics Semiconductor Physics Semiconductor Physics Tutorial Projects  

 

 

Sunday

      English Special functions

 

 

MONDAY

 

Statistical physics

  Quantum mechanics Computational Physics  

 

 

TUESDAY

         

 

 

WEDNESDAY

  Relativity Statistical physics didactics  

 

 

Job_Time_Physical_23-24 (1)-4

SCHEDULE – First semester 2023/2024 Physics Department, Master2 – Materials Physics –

 

  08:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 09:35 p.m. - 11:05 p.m. 11:10 p.m. - 12:40 p.m. 12:45 p.m. - 14:15 p.m. 14:20 p.m. - 15:50 p.m.

 

Sunday

Course Ab-initio calculation methods

TD

Ab-initio calculation methods

 

Courses

Surface and interface phenomena

 

MONDAY

: solid characterization techniques

Courses

Materials for optics

 

Thermal course of

crystal growth

TD

Thermal of crystal growth

 

TUESDAY

 

TD

Materials for optics

RIS (Scientific Information Retrieval)    

 

WEDNESDAY

TD Phenomena of surfaces and interfaces Course: Linux operating system and calculation codes   TP: Linux operating system and calculation codes

 

THURSDAY

Materials Luminescence Course

TD

Luminescence of Materials

     

Job_Time_Physical_23-24 (1)-3

SCHEDULE – First semester 2023/2024 Physics Department, Master2 – Radiation Physics –

 

  08h30 - 09h30 09h40 - 10h40 10h50 - 11h50 12h30 - 13h30 13h40 - 14h40

 

SAM

 

 

Particle physics course

 

TD Particle physics

 

TD Particle physics

 

 

DIM

 

Quality control course

 

TD Quality control

 

English courses

 

Nuclear Analysis Techniques Course

 

 

MON

 

Instrumentation course (signal processing)

 

TD Instrumentation (signal processing)

 

 

Neutronics and fission course

 

TD Neutronics and fission

 

TUE

 

TD Nuclear analysis techniques

 

TD Nuclear analysis techniques

 

 

TD Quality control

 

 

MER

 

Personal work TP

 

 

Neutronics and fission course

TD Neutronics and fission

 

PLAY

 

TDInstrumentation (signal processing)

 

Practical lab work

   

Job_Time_Physical_23-24 (1)-5

SCHEDULE – First semester 2023/2024 Physics Department, Master2 – NanoPhysics –

 

 

SUNDAY

2H30: UEF1.1 Course Electro MEMS

Hassein Bey 08h30-11h00

1H30: UEF1 TD

Phy. Mesosc 11:10 am

12h.Hassein-Bey

3H: UEF1.1 TP Electronics MEMS Hassein-Bey Belgroune R.Touil N. Sabri  13h15 - 16h15

 

MONDAY

1H00: EMU1

Courses 8:30 am

09:30 a.m. Monday

1H00: UEM1

TD Pr Measure

09h30-10h30

N.Belgium

 

TUESDAY

2:00: UEF1

Neck Opto Integ 08:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Prof. A.

Aissat

1H30: UEF1 TD opt

Integrated

10:10 a.m.-11:40 a.m. Pr. A.

Aissat

1H30: UET1

Courses English

12h15-13h45

A. Hassein-Bey

2H00: UEF1.1 TD

Electr MEMS 13h50- 15h Dr A. Hassein-Bey

WEDNESDAY

2H00: UEM1 9h30-

11h Chem Grav Course Electrode

Dr. Chetouane

01:30: UEM1 TD

Chim Grav Electrod

11h40-13h10 Dr.

Chetouane

3:00: UEM1 TP Chim Grav

Electrode

13:30 p.m.-16:30 p.m. Dr.Chetouane Dr.

……………Mr……………

 

THURSDAY

2H30: UEF1 Phy class. Mesoscopic Dr. A.Hassein-Bey 08h30-11h00

1H30: UET1 TD

11:10 a.m.-12:40 p.m. Biblio Study Project Dr. A.Hassein-Bey

1H30: UED1

Courses 13:30 p.m.-15:00 p.m. Circ Tech HFVHF MEMS