Faculty of Sciences

Mathematics study schedule

S2 L1 Maths exam schedule 2023-2024

Day

Schedule

material

 

 

 

Tue 14/05/2024

 

10:45 p.m. - 12:15 p.m.

 

ALGO 2

 

 

14:30 p.m. - 16:00 p.m.

 

Physics 2

 

 

 

 

 

Dim 19 / 05 / 2024

 

10:45 p.m. - 12:15 p.m.

 

Machine structure 2

 

 

14:30 p.m. - 15:30 p.m.

 

 

ICT

 

 

 

Tue 21/05/2024

 

10:45 p.m. - 12:15 p.m.

 

2 analysis

 

 

13:00 p.m. - 14:30 p.m.

 

TP – ALGO 2

 

 

 

 

Mon 27/05/2024

 

10:45 p.m. - 12:15 p.m.

 

Algebra 2

 

 

 

13:00 p.m. - 14:00 p.m.

 

OPM

Tue 28/05/2024

 

10h45 - 12h15

 

Proba-stat

 

S2 math exam schedule

 

Modules

Date:

Schedule

Assignment premises

 

 

Digital Analysis2

14th May 24

 

11:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

Geometry

16.05.24

9h00 to

10h

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

 

Complex Analysis

19.05.24

 

11:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

Algebra4

 

21.05.24

9h00 to

10h

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

 

Probability

23.05.24

11:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

 

Analyze4

26.05.24

9h00 to

10h

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

Applications of

Maths

28.05.24

11:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

 

 

 

 

 

S2 math exam schedule

 

Modules

Date:

Schedule

Assignment premises

 

Integral Transformations

 

15.05.24

9 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

 

Program

Linear

 

19.05.24

11:00am to 12:30pm

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

Geometry

Differential

 

21.05.24

9:00am to 10:30pm

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

Methodology

 

23.05.24

11:00am to 12:30pm

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

Statistical

 

 

 

27.05.24

9:00am to 10:30pm

Rooms 162/9 and 154/9

 

S2 math exam schedule

Modules

Date:

Schedule

Locations

Supervisors

Creativity

14.05.24

9:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.

Pav14

meddah

Manseur

 

Methods

SEP

 

16.05.24

 11:00am to 12:30pm

Pav14

 

Chellali

Manseur

 

Analysis

Digital

 

19.05.24

9:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.

Peacock 14

Manseur

OuldRouis

Plans

experiences

 

21.05.24

9:30am to 11:00pm

S 162 / 9

Elmossaoui

OuldRouis

 

Optimal Order

 

23.05.24

9:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.

Peacock 14

Chellali

Manseur

Process

Stochastics

 

26.05.24

11:00am to 12:30pm

Pav14

 

Ould Rouis

Manseur

 

 

 

 

S2 math exam schedule

Modules

Date:

Schedule

Locations

Supervisors

Theory of

Graphs

14.05.24

11h to 12h30

Pav14

Oukid

Boudjemaa

Reliability

16.05.24

9h to 10h30

Pav14

Dahman

Oukid

Waiting lines

19.05.24

11h to 12h30

Pav14

Oukid

Frihi

 

Experiments designs

21.05.24

9:30am to 11:00pm

Rooms 162/9

Elmossaoui

Tami

Simulation

23.05.24

9h to 10h30

Pav14

Rasoul

Tami

Process

Stochastics

26.05.24

9h to 10h30

Pav14

Frihi-

Dahman

 

 

 

 

S2 math exam schedule

 

Modules

Date:

Schedule

Locations

Supervisors

English

14.05.24

10:30am to 12:00pm

S 27 / 9

Dahmani

Integral Equations

16.05.24

10:30am to 12:00pm

S 27 / 9

Betrouni

Sobolev spaces

19.05.24

10:30am to 12:00pm

S 27 / 9

Arriche

Artificial vision

21.05.24

10:30am to 12:00pm

       S 27 / 9

Boudjemaa

Semi-groups

23.05.24

10:30am to 12:00pm

    S27 / 9

Boutaous

Fractional equations

26.05.24

10:30am to 12:00pm

S27 / 9

Dahmani

Creativity

28.05.24

10:30am to 12:00pm

S 27 / 9

Boudjemaa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S2 math exam schedule

 

timetable 23 24 Maths S2

 

USDB-Faculty of Sciences-Dpt of Maths

TIME USE L2S2 Maths (2023/2024)

 

  8:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 9:35 p.m. - 11:05 p.m. 11:10 am - 12:XNUMX pm40 12:45 p.m. - 14:15 p.m. 14:20 p.m. - 15:50 p.m.

D

I

M

A

N

C

H

E

Complex Analysis

Litterature

S 154 / 9

chouikrat

Geometry Reading

S 154 / 9

Rouaki

Numerical Analysis 2

Litterature

S 154 / 9

Snatch

TD AnaNum s 154/9 Rips  
TD Alg4 s 262/9 Dahmane  
TD AnaNum s 154/9 Rips
 
 
TD Alg4 s 262/9 Dahmane

L

U

N

D

I

Application of Maths

djaout

Litterature

S 154 / 9

Probability

BelkacemiH

Litterature

S 154 / 9

TD Alg4 s 258/9  Zitouni G1 TP Anal Num G1

 

 

TD Proba Belkacemi

sec 268/9

TP Anal Num G2  
    TP Anal Num G3
 

TD Alg4 s 258/9

      Zitouni G4

TP Anal Num G4
TP Anal Num G5    
TP Anal Num G6    

M

A

R

D

I

Ana4 TD Mehdi 258/9 G1

AnaComplexe TD

Chouikrat s 258/8

Algebra 4

Litterature

S 154 / 9

Zitouni

  AnaNum 268/9 G4 Adli
Ana4 TD Mehdi 258/9 G2

TD AnaNum s 362/9

G2

   
  TD Ana4 Mehdi s 3580/9

TD Alg4 s 258/9

      Zitouni G3

 

AnaComplexe TD

Chouikrat s 262/9

Ana4 TD Raber 268/9    

AnaComplexe TD

Chouikrat s 262/9

TD Ana4 Raber S268/9  

TD Alg4 s 258/9  G5

      Zitouni

TD Ana4 Raber s 268/9

AnaComplexe TD

Chouikrat s 258/9

TD Ana Num Adli358/9  

M

E

R

C

R

E

D

I

Complex Analysis

Litterature

S 154 / 9

chouikrat

TD Geometry G1

Rouaki s 270/9

Analysis 4

Litterature

S 154 / 9

Massied

 

   

AnaComplexe TD

Chouikrat s 268/9

TD Geometry G2

Rouaki s 270/9

 

TD Ana Complex G3

S 268 / 9

 
TD AnaNum s 258/9 Rips  
TD AnaNum s 258/9 Rips TD Proba G5 Boukoftane s 366/9
TD Proba s362/9 Boukoftane G6  

J

E
U
D
I

Analysis 4

Amphi

S 154 / 9

Litterature

Massied

TD Ana4 Mehdi 268/9   TD Proba Belkacemi s 366/9
TD Ana4 Mehdi 268/9 TD Geometry G2    
TD Ana4 Mehdi 268/9 TD Proba Belkacemi s 366/9

TD Geometry G3

S 372/9 Rouaki

TD Ana4 Raber 258/9

TD Proba Belkacemi

sec 366/9

TD Geometry G4

s372/9 Rouaki

 
TD Ana4 Raber 258/9 TD Geometry G5    
TD Geometry G6      

 

 

 

 

 

timetable 23 24 Maths S2

TIMETABLE

L3S1 Maths (2023/2024)

 

8:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

9:35 p.m. - 11:05 p.m.

11:10 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.

12:45 p.m. - 14:15 p.m.

14:20 p.m. - 15:50 p.m.

D

I

M

A

N

C

H

E

Statistic

Litterature

S 162 / 9

Tami

TransIntegG2

S 162 / 9

 

linear Programming

Litterature

S 162 / 9

Chellali

 

Differential Geometry

Litterature

S 162 / 9

Talbi

 

TransIntegG2

S 162 / 9

TransIntegG2

S 162 / 9

Geo Diff TD G3

S 162/9 Talbi

 

Geo Diff TD G4

S 162/9 Talbi

L

U

N

D

I

 

 TD PL

G1 + G3

meddah

S162 / 9

Mathematical Methodology

S 162/9 Djaout

G2 + G3

 

 

 

 

Mathematical Methodology

 

Room

162/9

G1 + G4

djaout

 

TD PL G2

Kerdjoudj

S 258 / 9

 

 

TD PL G4

Kerdjoudj S258/9

 

 

Stat S 262/9

Bukhari G3

Stat S 262/9

G4 Bukhari G4

 

M

E

R

C

R

E

D

I

 

 

Statistic

Litterature

Tami

S 162 / 9

 

TransInteg

TD G1 and S 162/9

Integrals Transforms in Lp

Litterature

Boutaous

S 162 / 9

 

linear Programming

Litterature

S 162 / 9

Chellali

 

 

TD PL G3

S 258 / 9

Boudjemaa 

 

J

E

U

D

I

TransIntegG1 TD

Bouhriche S 268/9

 

Stat Frihi G1

S258 / 9

Integrals Transforms in Lp

Litterature

S 162 / 9

Boutaous

 

Geo Diff TD G1

S 162/9 Talbi

Differential Geometry

Litterature

S 162 / 9

Valleybi

Stat Frihi G1

S258 / 9

TransIntegG2

S 162 / 9

Geo Diff TD G2

S 162/9 Talbi

 

TransIntegG3

S 162/9 Boutaous

 

 

TransInteg

S 162/9 Boutaous

 

 

timetable 23 24 Maths S2

TIMETABLE M1S2 RO ​​(2023/2024)

 

 

8:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

9:35 p.m. - 11:05 p.m.

11:10 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.

12:45 p.m. - 14:15 p.m.

14:20 p.m. - 15:50 p.m.

 

S

U
N
D
A

Y

 

SEP

Méethods

Litterature

Chellali

Num Analysis

Litterature

Manseur

Optimal Control

Litterature

Manseur

 

 

 

 

 

M
O
N
D
A
Y

Stochastic

Processes

Litterature

OuldRouis

 

Stochastic

Processes

Litterature

OuldRouis

 

Optimization in Networks

meddah

 

English

 

 

T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

 

Num Analysis

Litterature

Manseur

 

Optimal Control

Litterature

Manseur

 

 

 

 

W
E
N
E
S

SEP Methods

Litterature

Chellali

 

Optimization in Networks

TD

meddah

Optimization in Networks

Litterature

meddah

 

 

 

T
H
U
R
S
D

Stochastic

Processes

Litterature

OuldRouis

 

Stochastic

Processes

Litterature

OuldRouis

 

 

Experiment

design

Litterature

Elmossaoui

Experiment

design

Litterature

Elmossaoui

 

 

 

 

 

timetable 23 24 Maths S2

TIMETABLE

M1S2 Stochastic and Statistical Modeling (2023/2024)

 

8:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

9:35 p.m. - 11:05 p.m.

11:10 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.

12:45 p.m. - 14:15 p.m.

14:20 p.m. - 15:50 p.m.

 

S
U
N
D
A
Y

Simulation and MC Methods

Rasoul

Simulation and MC Methods

Rasoul

Reliability

Litterature

Dahman

 

 

 

M
O
N
D
A
Y

Waiting Queues

Litterature

 Oukid

 

Waiting Queues

Litterature

 Oukid

 

 

 

Graph Theory

Litterature

Kerdjoudj

 

 

T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

Reliability

Litterature

Dahman

Reliability

Litterature

Dahman

 

Stochastic Processes 2

Litterature

Frihi

 

Stochastic Processes 2

Litterature

Frihi

 

 

W
E
N
E
S
D
A
Y

Waiting Queues

Litterature

 Oukid

 

Graph Theory

Litterature

Kerdjoudj

Graph Theory

Litterature

Kerdjoudj

 

 

 

 

 

T
H
U
R
S
D
AY

 Experiment

design

Litterature

Elmossaoui

 

Experiment

design

TD

Elmossaoui

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

timetable 23 24 Maths S2

M1S2 AMA SCHEDULE (2023/2024)

 

8:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

9:40 p.m. - 11:05 p.m.

11h10 - 12H40

12:45 p.m. - 14:15 p.m.

14:20 p.m. - 15:50 p.m.

 

S
U
N
D
A
Y

Fractional Diff Equations

Litterature

Dahmani

 

Fractional Diff Equations

Litterature

Dahmani

 

English

Litterature

Dahmani

 

 

Fractional Diff Equations

Litterature

Dahmani

 

 

 

 

M
O
N
D
A
Y

 

Semigroup's

Theory and

Applications

Litterature

Boutaous

Semigroup's

Theory and

Reading apps

Boutaous

Artificial Vision

Litterature

 Boudjemaa

 

Artificial Vision

Litterature

 Boudjemaa

 

 

 

T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

 

Sobolev Spaces

Litterature

Arriche

Sobolev Spaces

Litterature

Arriche

Sobolev Spaces

Litterature

Arriche

 

 

W
E
N
E
S
D
A
Y

 

 

 

Semigroup's

Theory and

applications

Boutaous

 

Creativity

Litterature

 Boudjemaa

 

 

Creativity

Litterature

Boudjemaa

Creativity

Litterature

 Boudjemaa

 

 

T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

Integral Equations

Litterature

 Betrouni

 

Integral Equations

Litterature

Betrouni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

timetable 23 24 Maths S2

 

 

8:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

9:35 p.m. - 11:05 p.m.

11:10 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.

12:45 p.m. - 14:15 p.m.

14:20 p.m. - 15:50 p.m.

 

D

I

M

A

N

 

curved elliptics s33/9

Talbi

curved elliptics S 33/9

Talbi

scientific Calculus

S 33 / 9

Berkane

 

nilpotents and resoluble Groups

S 33p9 Berkane

 

nilpotents and resoluble Groups

S 33p9 Berkane

 

 

 

L

U

N

D

I

Body and modules

S 33 / 9

Mokhfi

Body and modules

S 33 / 9

Mokhfi

 

Body and modules

S 33 / 9

Berkane

 

scientific English

Berkane

 

 

M

A

R

D

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

M

E

R

C

R

Arithmetic2

S 33 / 9

Abbad

 

Arithmetic2

S 33 / 9

Abbad

 

nilpotents and resoluble Groups

s 33p9

Berkane

scientific Calculus

S 33 / 9

Berkane

 

 

 

J

E

U

D

I

Combinatory

S 33 / 9

Rahmani

Combination

S 33 / 9

Rahmani