Faculty of Sciences

Common core study schedule

Schedule of S2 Maths remedial exams 2023-2024

 

Day

Schedule

material

 

 

 

Dim 02 / 06 / 2024

 

12:45 p.m. - 14:15 p.m.

 

Physics 2

 

 

14:30 p.m. - 16:00 p.m.

 

 

Proba-Stat

 

 

 

Mon 03/06/2024

 

14:30 p.m. - 16:00 p.m.

 

 

Algebra2

 

 

 

Tue 04/06/2024

 

10:45 p.m. - 12:15 p.m.

 

Structure Machine 2

 

 

14:30 p.m. - 16:00 p.m.

 

ICT

 

 

 

Wed 05/06/2024

 

14:30 p.m. - 16:00 p.m.

 

2 analysis

 

 

 

 

Thu 06/06/2024

 

10:45 p.m. - 12:15 p.m.

 

ALGO 2

 

 

12:45 p.m. - 14:15 p.m.

 

OPM

 

 

EmpTemp_TC_SM_S1_23_24-1

Blida 1 University —– Faculty of Sciences

1st Common core year Material Sciences – 1er Semester – Academic Year 2023/2024

Timetable – Section A

  08 pm - 00 am 09 pm - 35 am 11 pm - 10 am 12 pm - 45 am 14 pm - 20 am

 

 

 

DIM

 

CoursePhysics 1

(M’hammedi)

 

 

CourseMathematics 1

(Mme Kerdjoudj)

 

A1: Maths 1 – Kerdjoudj – S34 A8: Maths 1 – Khelifa – S34

 

CourseComputer Science 1

(Mme Mehdi)

 

A2: Physics 1 – Boutheldja – S36  
A5: Maths 1 – Khelifa – S35
A6: Chemistry 1 – Chibi -S37
A7: Physics 1 – Lanez-S38

 

 

MON

A1: Physics 1 – Senouci – S34  

 

 

A1: Chemistry 1 – Hammani – S35

 

CoursePhysics 1

(M’hammedi)

 

  A3: Maths 1 – Ramoule – S36 A3: Physics 1 – Senouci – S34 A4: Maths 1 – Khelifa- S34
A8:Physics 1–Boudjemline-S35 A4: Physics 1 – Senouci – S34 A4 – Chemistry 1 – Benkacem – S35  
  A6:Physics 1–Boudjemline-S35 A6 – Maths 1 – Khelifa – S37  
  A7: Maths 1 – Khelifa – S37 A8: Chemistry 1 – -S40

 

 

 

TUE

 

 

 

 

Physics TP 1: Pavilion 13 Laboratories

12 pm - 00 am

See lab schedule

A2: Chemistry 1 – Hammani – S34
A3: IT1-Hasnaoui-S35

CourseChemistry 1

(Mme Labib)

 

A5: Physics 1 -Hamzi – S36

Chemistry TP 1: Pavilion 05 Laboratories

11 pm - 00 am

See lab schedule

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

MER

 

CourseMathematics 1

(Mme Kerdjoudj)

 

 

CourseChemistry 1

(Mme Labib)

 

A1: Computer science1-Hasnaoui-S34  

 

 

A2: Maths 1 – Kerdjoudj- S35  
A3: Chemistry 1 – Labib – S36  
A5: Chemistry 1 -Chetouane- S37 A7: Chemistry 1 -Chetouane- S34

 

 

PLAY

A2: IT1-Hasnaoui-S34

 

 

A4: IT1-Hasnaoui-S34

 

 

 

A5: IT1-Hasnaoui-S34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
A6 ::Computer science1- -S35 A7: IT1- -S35 A8 :Computer science1- -S35
     

NB: – All courses take place in amphitheater 120 pavilion 02. -Online English and Discovery courses

-All TD rooms are located at 2rd floor of pavilion 09.

 

EmpTemp_TC_SM_S1_23_24-1

Blida 1 University —– Faculty of Sciences

1st Common core year Material Sciences – 1er Semester – Academic Year 2023/2024

Timetable – Section B

  08 pm - 00 am 09 pm - 35 am 11 pm - 10 am 12 pm - 45 am 14 pm - 20 am

 

 

DIM

B1: Maths 1 – Ramoule – S34 B2: Maths 1 – Ramoule – S34

 

CourseMathematics 1

(Mme Dahbaoui)

 

B4: Maths 1 – Dahbaoui-S35

 

 
  B3: Maths 1 – Dahbaoui-S36 B7:Physics1-Yanallah-S36
B7: Maths 1-Benzitouni-S36 B4:Physics1-Yanallah-S35 B8:Physics1-Boutheldja-S37
   

 

 

MON

 

CoursePhysics 1

(Mr. Bouayed)

 

 

CourseChemistry 1

(MmeLechani)

 

B1:Physics1- Bouayed – S36 B3: Chemistry1 – Lechani -S37  
B2: Chemistry1 – Lechani -S38 B6:Physics1-Bouayed-S36
B6: Maths 1-Bouhriche – S39  
   

 

 

 

TUE

Physics TP 1: Pavilion 13 Laboratories

08 pm - 00 am

See lab schedule

B1: Computer science 1 – Mehdi-S34

 

 

CourseComputer Science 1

(Mme Mehdi)

 

 
B2: IT1-Hasnaoui-S35
B5: Computer science1- -36

Chemistry TP 1: Pavilion 05 Laboratories

08 pm - 15 am

See lab schedule

 

B6: Chemistry 1 – Labib – S37
B7: Chemistry1-Hammani-S38

 

 

 

MER

  B3: Computer science1-Hasnaoui-S34

 

CourseMathematics 1

(Mme Dahbaoui)

 

B3:Physics1-Yanallah-S35 B5:Physics1-Yanallah-S34
B4: Computer science1-Hasnaoui-S34 B4: Chemistry 1 – Daikhi -S35  
B5: Chemistry 1 – Daikhi -S35 B5: Maths 1 – Dahbaoui-S36
B6: Computer science1 – -S36 B7: Computer science1 – -S37

B8: Chemistry 1 – Labib -S37

 

 

B8: Maths 1 – Kerdjoudj-S38

 

 

 

PLAY

B8: Computer science1- -S36

 

CourseChemistry 1

(MmeLechani)

 

 

CoursePhysics 1

(Mr. Bouayed)

 

 

 

 

B1: Chemistry1 – -S

 

B2:Physics1- Bouayed – S34
   

 

NB: – All courses take place in amphitheater 120 pavilion 02. -Online English and Discovery courses.

-All TD rooms are located at 2rd floor of pavilion 09.

EmpTemp_TC_SM_S1_23_24-1

Blida 1 University —– Faculty of Sciences

1stCommon core year Material Sciences – 1erSemester – Academic Year 2023/2024

Timetable – Section C

 

08 pm - 00 am

09 pm - 35 am

11 pm - 10 am

12 pm - 45 am

14 pm - 20 am

 

 

 

DIM

C1: Physics 1-Lourdjane-S37

C2: Physics 1 –Lourdjane-S37

 

 

CourseMathematics 1

(Mme Messaoudi)

 

 

 

C3: Physics 1 – Hamzi -S38

C4: Maths 1- Benzitouni-S40

C3: Maths 1- Benzitouni-S39

C5: Physics 1 – Lanez -S39

C5: Maths 1 – Khelifa -S41

 

 

C6: Physics 1 – Hamzi -S38

 

 

 

C7: Maths 1- Ramoule-S40

C7: Chemistry 1 – Chibi -S42

 

C8: Physics 1 – Lanez -S39

 

 

 

 

MON

C1: Maths 1-Bouhriche-S36

C2: Maths 1-Bouhriche-S38

 

CourseMathematics 1

(Mme Messaoudi)

 

 

CourseChemistry 1

(MmeBenkacem)

 

C2: Chemistry1Benkacem-S

 

 

C6: Maths 1- Benzitouni-S39

 

C8: Maths 1 – Ramoule – S37

C7: Physics1 –Boutheldja-S40

 

C8: Chemistry 1 – -S41

 

 

 

TUE

 

CoursePhysics 1

(MmeLourdjane)

 

C1: Chemistry 1-Benkacem-S34

 

 

CourseChemistry 1

(MmeBenkacem)

 

 

Chemistry TP 1: Pavilion 05 Laboratories

13 pm - 15 am

See lab schedule

 

 

C2: IT1-Hasnaoui-S36

C4: Physics 1 – Hamzi -S35

C6: IT1- -S37

 

 

 

MER

 

Physics TP 1: Pavilion 13 Laboratories

08 pm - 00 am

See lab schedule

 

 

C1: Computer science1- -S38

 

 

CoursePhysics 1

(MmeLourdjane)

 

 

CourseComputer Science 1

(Mme Mehdi)

 

 

 

 

 

PLAY

C4: Chemistry 1 -Nemouchi-S38

C5: Chemistry 1 -Nemouchi-S38

C3: Chemistry 1 -Nemouchi-S38

 

 

 

C7: Computer science1- -S37

C3: Computer science1- -S37

C5: Computer science1- -S37

 

C4: Computer science1- -S36

C6: Chemistry 1 – Lechani -S39

 

 

C8: Computer science1- -S36

 

 

 

 

NB: – All courses take place in amphitheater 120 pavilion 02. -Online English and Discovery courses

-All TD rooms are located at 2rd floor of pavilion 09.

Mathematics Timetable 23-24

Blida 1 University —– Faculty of Sciences

1stYear Common Core Mathematics – 1erSemester – Academic Year 2023/2024

Timetable – Section A

 

08 pm - 00 am

09 pm - 35 am

11 pm - 10 am

12 pm - 45 am

14 pm - 20 am

 

 

 

 

 

DIM

 

Analysis Course 1

(Mme Mimouni)

A1

Alg 1. Hanani (s208 /pv09)

A1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A2

Anal1. Aoudjit (s212 /pv09)

A2

 

 

A3

 

A3

Anal 1. Aoudjit(s212/pv09)

 

A4

Anal 1. (s216/pv09)

 

 

A4

 

 

 

 

 

MON

A1

Algo1. Zair (s208 /pv09)

 

Algo 1 course

(Mr Zair)

A1

 

Anal 1. Benahmed(s208/pv09)

 

 

Physics lesson 1

(MmeArbouz)

 

 

TSE courses

 

 

 

A2

 

A2

Algo1. Zair (s212/pv09)

 

A3

Physics 1. Lanez(s212/pv09)

 

A3

Alg 1. Ramoule (s216 /pv09)

 

A4

Alg 1. Benzitouni(s216/pv09)

A4

Phys1. Arbouz(s222/pv09)

 

 

 

 

TUE

 

SM course 1

(MmeBoucetta)

 

A1

 

Anal. Benahmed(s208/pv09)

 

 

Algebra 1 course

(MmeHanani)

 

A1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A2

Anal 1. Aoudjit (s212 /pv09)

A2

Alg 1. Hanani (s208/pv09)

A3

SM 1. Meharzi(s216/pv09)

A3

Anal 1. Aoudjit (s212/pv09)

A4

Anal 1. (s222/pv09)

 

A4

 

 

 

 

MER

A1

 

 

SM 1. Boucetta(s208/pv09)

 

 

Algo 1 course

(Mr Zair)

 

Analysis Course 1

(Mme Mimouni)

A1

 

Phys1.Benhouhou(s208/pv09)

 

 

 

 

 

A2

Phys1 Benhouhou(s212/pv09)

A2

 

A3

Algo1. Zair (s216/pv09)

A3

 

A4

 

A4

Algo1. Zair (s212/pv09)

 

 

 

PLAY

A4

 

 

SM 1. Meharzi(s208/pv09)

 

 

A2

SM 1. Meharzi(s208/pv09)

 

 

 

 

 

A1

TP-Algo1  (s. A / pv 1) From 8:00 p.m. until 11:00 p.m.

 

TP-Algo1  (s. A / pv 1)

De 8:00 p.m. until 11:00 p.m.

 

A3

TP-Algo1  (s. A / pv 1)

De 11:00 p.m. until 14:00 p.m.

TP-Algo1  (s. A / pv 1)

De 11:00 p.m. until 14:00 p.m.

 

 

A2

TP-Algo1  (s. B / PV 1)

De 8:00 p.m. until 11:00 p.m.

TP-Algo1  (s. B / PV 1)

De 8:00 p.m. until 11:00 p.m.

 

 

A4

TP-Algo1  (s. B / PV 1)

De 11:00 p.m. until 14:00 p.m.

TP-Algo1  (s. B / PV 1)

De 11:00 p.m. until 14:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

NB: – All courses take place in amphitheater 170 pavilion 03. -Online English courses

 

Mathematics Timetable 23-24

Blida 1 University —– Faculty of Sciences

1stYear Common Core Mathematics – 1erSemester – Academic Year 2023/2024

Timetable – Section B

  08 pm - 00 am 09 pm - 35 am 11 pm - 10 am 12 pm - 45 am 14 pm - 20 am    

 

 

 

DIM

B1

 

Anal 1. (s208 /pv09)

 

 

 

Analysis Course 1

(Mme Mimouni)

 

CourseAlgebra 1

(MmeHanani)

 

B1

 

Alg 1. Hanani (s208 /pv09)

 

 

 

 

 

B2   B2

Anal 1. Aoudjit (s212 /pv09)

 

B3 Alg1. Boudouh (s212 /pv09) B3

 

 

B4

 

 

B4

Anal 1. (s216 /pv09)

 

 

 

 

MON

B1

 

 

 

B1

 

 

 

 

Algo 1 course

(Mme Laouci)

 

B1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B2   B2 Algo1. Laouici(s208/pv09)

Algo 1 course

(Mme Laouci)

 

B2

Physics 1. Lanez(s208/pv09)

 

   
B3   B3

Anal 1. Benahmed(s212/pv09)

 

B3 Algo1. Laouici(s212/pv09)
B4   B4

Physics 1. Lanez(s216/pv09)

 

B4 Alg 1. Benzitouni(s216/pv09)

 

 

 

TUE

B1

 

Anal 1. (s208 /pv09)

 

 

 

SM course 1

(MmeBoucetta)

 

B1

 

Algo1. Laouici(s208/pv09)

 

 

Algo 1 course

(Mme Laouci)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
B2 Alg 1. Boudouh (s212/pv09) B2

Anal 1. Aoudjit(s212/pv09)

 

 
B3

SM 1. Meharzi(s216/pv09)

 

B3

Anal 1. Benahmed(s216 /pv09)

 

 
B4 Algo1. Laouici(s222/pv09) B4

Anal1. (s222/pv09)

 

 

 

 

 

MER

 

Physics lesson 1

(MmeArbouz)

 

 

B1

 

SM 1. Boucetta(s208/pv09)

 

 

B1

 

Physics 1. Arbouz(s212/pv09)

 

 

Analysis Course 1

(Mme Mimouni)

 

TSE courses

 

 

 
B2   B2

SM 1. Boucetta(s208/pv09)

 

 
B3 Physics 1. Arbouz(s212/pv09) B3    
B4   B4    

 

 

 

PLAY

 

 

 

 

B4

 

SM 1. Meharzi(s /pv09)

     

 

TP-Algo1  (s. A / pv 1)

De 11:00 p.m. until 14:00 p.m.

   
    B4 SM 1. Meharzi(s208/pv09)      

 

 

TP-Algo1  (s. C / pv 1)

De 11:00 p.m. until 14:00 p.m.

 
           
B1

TP-Algo1  (s. C / pv 1)

De 8:00 p.m. until 11:00 p.m.

TP-Algo1  (s. C / pv 1)

De 8:00 p.m. until 11:00 p.m.

  B3

TP-Algo1  (s. C / pv 1)

De 11:00 p.m. until 14:00 p.m.

 

B2

TP-Algo1  (s. D / pv 1)

De 8:00 p.m. until 11:00 p.m.

TP-Algo1  (s. D / pv 1)

De 8:00 p.m. until 11:00 p.m.

 

 

B4

TP-Algo1  (s. D / pv 1)

De 11:00 p.m. until 14:00 p.m.

TP-Algo1  (s. D / pv 1)

De 11:00 p.m. until 14:00 p.m.

   

 

NB: – All courses take place in amphitheater 170 pavilion 03. -Online English courses