Faculty of Sciences

Chemistry study schedule

 

Date: SCHEDULE Modules Responsible
Tuesday 14/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Quantum chemistry Ms. Bekhbekh/Ms. Kezzim
12h45-14h15    
Thursday 16/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Inorganic chemistry Mr Kars 
12h45-14h15    
Saturday 18/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Chemical kinetics  Ms. Khelfaoui
12h45-14h15    
Tuesday
21/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Thermodynamics  Ms Chetouane
12h45-14h15    
Thursday 23/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Organic chemistry 2 Ms. Yahi/Ms. Boufroua 
12h45-14h15    
Sunday
26/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Analytical Chemistry Mr Lebbad/Ms Guendouzi 
12h45-14h15    
Tuesday
28/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Physico-chemical analysis techniques II  Mr Chini/Mrs Esseid 
12h45-14h15       English 4 Miss Sihili 
Date: SCHEDULE Modules Responsible
Tuesday 14/05/2024 08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Separation methods  Mr Zahi 
Thursday 16/05/2024 08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Quantitative analysis methods          Mrs. Daghbouche 
Tuesday
21/05/2024
08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Structural biochemistry  Ms. Hamiche 
Thursday 23/05/2024 08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Good manufacturing practices and good laboratory practices Mrs. Zeffouni 
Sunday
26/05/2024
08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Ethics and professional conduct Mr Abdelli 
Tuesday
28/05/2024
08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Advanced organic chemistry 2 Ms Kasmi  

 

Date: Schedule Modules Responsible
Tuesday 14/05/2024 08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Spectroscopic techniques and molecular characterization Mr Ouradi 
Thursday 16/05/2024 08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Theoretical chemistry               Mr Aiad
Tuesday
21/05/2024
08h45-10h15  
12h45-14h15 Therapeutic organic chemistry Mr Belafriekh 
Thursday 23/05/2024 08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 TP Synthesis of bioactive molecules Miss Bensemmane 
Sunday
26/05/2024
08h45-10h15 English Miss Sihili
12h45-14h15 Chemistry of natural products  Mrs Touafek
Tuesday
28/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Materials chemistry               Mr Ouradi 
12h45-14h15 TP Molecular modeling Mrs Bekhbekh 

 

 

 

Date: SCHEDULE Modules Responsible
Tuesday 14/05/2024 08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Electrochemical methods of analysis Ms Smaili 
Thursday 16/05/2024 08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Ethics and professional conduct Mr Abdelli 
Tuesday
21/05/2024
08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 Spectroscopic methods of analysis Ms Bouzidi 
Thursday 23/05/2024 08h45-10h15    
12h45-14h15 English Miss Sihili 
Sunday
26/05/2024
08h45-10h15
12h45-14h15 Equilibria in solution Mrs Ziane 

 

 

 

Date: SCHEDULE Modules Responsible
Tuesday 14/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Advanced Organic Chemistry 2 Mrs Touafek
12h45-14h15 Separation and analysis techniques  Mr Zahi 
Thursday 16/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Chemistry of odorous molecules Ms Bouzidi
12h45-14h15    
Saturday 18/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Synthesis and preparation of natural products2 Mr El hattab
12h45-14h15    
Tuesday
21/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Chemistry of raw materials and active molecules Mr El hattab
12h45-14h15    
Thursday 23/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Spectroscopic methods for structural characterization Mr El hattab/Mr Chini
12h45-14h15    
Sunday
26/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Validation of quantitative analysis methods Mrs. Daghbouche 
12h45-14h15    
Tuesday
28/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Synthesis of aromas and molecules of biological interest Ms Boufroua
12h45-14h15 modern tools of the chemist Mr Abdallah el hadj

 

Date: SCHEDULE Modules Responsible
Tuesday 14/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Organometallic and Catalysis Mr Belal/Ms Salhi
12h45-14h15    
Thursday 16/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Methods and Strategy in Organic Synthesis II Miss Bensemmane 
12h45-14h15 Physical chemistry of surfactants  Mr Chini
Tuesday
21/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Reaction mechanisms in organic chemistry Ms Salhi
12h45-14h15    
Thursday 23/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Molecular Modeling  Mrs Ati
12h45-14h15 English Ms. Bessi 
Sunday
26/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Chromatography, techniques and applications Mr Ait yahia
12h45-14h15    

 

Date: Schedule Modules Responsible
Tuesday 14/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Theory and practice of detergency  Mrs Hamza 
12h45-14h15    
Thursday 16/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Structure-properties relationship  Mr Ball
12h45-14h15    
Saturday 18/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Emulsion, foam, suspensions Mr. Hammani
12h45-14h15    
Tuesday
21/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Experimental methods 2 Mrs Hamza
12h45-14h15 English Ms. Bessi
Thursday 23/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Thermodynamics of multiphase systems Mr Ball
12h45-14h15    
Sunday
26/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Analysis and characterization of dispersed systems 2 Mr Mezrag
12h45-14h15    
Tuesday
28/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Mastery of computers Mr Abdallah el hadj
12h45-14h15    

 

 

 

Date: SCHEDULE Modules Responsible
Tuesday 14/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Analytical Electrochemistry I Ms Chetouane 
12h45-14h15    
Thursday 16/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Calibration techniques applied in quality control Mr Sabour/Ms Brahami 
12h45-14h15    
Tuesday
21/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Spectroscopic methods of analysis Mr Boumesaidia 
12h45-14h15    
Thursday 23/05/2024 08h45-10h15 Green chemistry; Health and food safety Mrs. Daghbouche 
12h45-14h15    
Sunday
26/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Phase diagrams Ms Brahimi
12h45-14h15    
Tuesday
28/05/2024
08h45-10h15 Experiment planning  Mrs Rebiha/ Mrs Oukil
12h45-14h15 Scientific English Mellle Sihili 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saad Dahlab Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry / 2023-2024                       

Timetable 2rdYear Chemistry S3 SECTION A

 

 

08h00 - 09h30

09h35 - 11h05

11h10 - 12h40

12h45 - 14h15

14h20h50

Sunday

Mineral chemistry course

Mr. Lebbad

A 187 / 9

Organic Chemistry Course

Ms. Khelfaoui

A 187 / 9

G1

Min

Lebbad S102/09

G1

org

Khelfaoui S102/09

 

G2

Min

Kars

S122 / 09

G3

Min

Lebbad S126/09

G3

org

Khelfaoui S126/09

G4

Min

Kars

S148 / 09

G4

org

Brahimi

S148 / 09

MONDAY

TP Mineral/Organic Chemistry (G1-G2)

               Mehdi- Allaoui- Alioui

 

Computer courses

Ms. Touahri

A 187 / 9

TP Mineral/Organic Chemistry (G3-G4)

Mehdi- Allaoui- Alioui

G1/TP Info

Ms. TOUAHRI

TD Math G3

Kherraz

S102 / 09

 

 TD Math G2

djaout

S102 / 09

 

 

G2/TP Info

 

TUESDAY

Discovery Course

Ms. Esseid

A 188 / 9

Discovery Course

Ms. Esseid

A 188 / 9

English

Mr Grouri

A 188 / 9

 TD Math G4

Mr Djaout

S102 / 09

 

TD Math G1

Mr Djaout

S102 / 09

WEDNESDAY

Mineral chemistry course

Mr. Lebbad

A 188 / 9

Organic Chemistry Course

Ms. Khelfaoui

A 188 / 9

Physics Course

Ms Larabi

A 188 / 9

 

TD Org G2

Khelfaoui

S102 / 09

 

THURSDAY

Math course

Mr Kherraz

A 187 / 9

G1/TP Info

Ms. TOUAHRI

G3

Phys

Hambelou

S102 / 09

G1

Phys

Hambelou

S102 / 09

 

G2/TP Info

 

G4

Phys

Lourdjone

S126 / 09

G2

Phys

Lourdjone

S126 / 09

Saad Dahlab Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry / 2023-2024

Timetable 2rdYear Chemistry S3 SECTION B

 

 

08h00 - 09h30 09h35 - 11h05 11h10 - 12h40 12h45 - 14h15 14h20h50
Sunday TP Mineral/Organic Chemistry (G1-G2)

Guendouzi-Allaoui-Benmerad, brahami,

 

Mineral chemistry course

Ms. Guendouzi

A 187 / 9

TP Mineral/Organic Chemistry (G3-G4)

Guendouzi- Mehdi- Allaoui-Brahami

G2 org Ms. Benmerad

S122 / 09

 
MONDAY Mineral chemistry course

Ms. Guendouzi

A 187 / 9

Organic Chemistry Course

Ms Boukaabache

A 187 / 9

G4 Org

Boukaabache

S102 / 09

Math course

Mr Kherraz

A 187 / 9

 
G3 Math

djaout

S126 / 09

TUESDAY G1 Min Mehdi

S102 / 09

G1 org Boukaabache

S148 / 09

Organic Chemistry Course

Ms Boukaabache

A 187 / 9

English courses

Mr Grouri

A 187 / 9

 
G2 Min Alioui

S126 / 09

G3 Min Alioui

S122 / 09

G4 Min Mehdi

S252 / 09

WEDNESDAY Discovery Course

Mr Chini

A 187 / 9

Discovery Course

Mr Chini

A 187 / 9

 

Computer courses

Ms. Touahri

A 187 / 9

Physics Course

Ms Larabi

A 187 / 9

 
THURSDAY G1

 

TP Info

 

Ms. TOUAHRI

 

G1 Phys Hambelou

S122 / 09

G2 Math Kherraz

S148 / 09

G1 Math Kherraz

S148 / 09

 
G2

 

TP Info   G2 Phys Lourdjone

S148 / 09

G3 Phys Hambelou

S102 / 09

G3 org Boukaabache

S102 / 09

G3 TP Info Ms. TOUAHRI
G4 Phys Lourdjone

S126 / 09

G4 Math Kherraz

S126 / 09

G4

 

TP Info  
Saad Dahlab Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry / 2023-2024

Timetable 3rd year Analytical Chemistry  S5 License manager: Pr N. BOUZIDI

 

  8 a.m. - 00 a.m. 9 a.m. - 35 a.m. 11: 10-12: 40 12: 45-14: 15 14: 20-15: 50
Sunday  

 

UEF1 courses

Ms Smaili

A 188 / 9

UEF1 courses

Ms Smaili

A 188 / 9

UEF2 courses

Mrs Ziane

A 188 / 9

TD UEF1 Mrs Smaili

G1

S102 / 09

Monday UEF2 courses

Mrs Ziane

A 188 / 9

TD UEF3 M'Zyène

G1

S126 / 09

TD UEF3 M'Zyène

G2

S148 / 09

UED courses

Mr Abdallah El Hadj

A 188 / 9

TD UEF1 Mrs Smaili

G2

S148 / 09

TD UEF2 Ms. Brahimi

G1

S126 / 09

TD UEF2 Brahimi

G2

S148 / 09

Tuesday Course UEM 131

Mm Benmerad

A 187 / 9

Computer courses

Mrs Ati

A 187 / 9

computer lab

Ms. ATI G1

computer lab

Mrs Fezazi G2

 
Wednesday TP Real analysis problems Pav/05

1TP/15DAYS

Ms. Brahami, Ms. Brahimi

  TP Surface chemistry and catalysis Pav/05

1TP /15DAYS

Ms. Brahami, Ms. Brahimi

Thursday   UEF3 courses

Mrs. Daghbouche

A 187 / 9

UEF3 courses

Mrs. Daghbouche

A 187 / 9

English courses

A 187 / 9

 

 

 

Saad Dahlab Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry / 2023-2024

Timetable 3rdyear Organic Chemistry S5.                 License manager: MrA. OURADI

  8 a.m. - 00 a.m. 9 a.m. - 35 a.m. 11 a.m. - 10 a.m. 12 a.m. - 45 a.m. 14 a.m. - 20 a.m.
Sun        
Mon UEF3 courses

Mr Belal/Ms Salhi

S112 / 9

DSU1

Ms Yahi

S112 / 9

TD G1—-UEF1

Ms Yahi

S122 / 09

TD G2—–UEF1

Ms Yahi

S252 / 09

 
TD G2—–UEF4

Mr Ouradi

S252 / 09

TD G1—–UEF4

Mr Ouradi

S122 / 09

Mar UEF4 courses

Mr Ouradi

S134 / 9

 

 

UEF2 courses

Mrs Taleb

S134 / 9

 

UEF4 courses

Mr Ouradi

S134 / 9

TD G1 UEF2

Mrs Taleb

S126 / 09

TD G2 UEF2

Mrs Taleb

S126 / 09

More... TD G1 UEF3

Mr Belal/Ms Salhi

S102 / 09

UEF1 courses

Ms Salhi

S134 / 9

 

UEF1 courses

Ms SALHI

S134 / 9

 
TD G2 UEF3

Mr Belal/Ms Salhi

S126 / 09

Thu Separation techniques and chromatography

Mr Chini 1TP/15 days

English

Mr Grouri

S134 / 9

 
Practical work Organic synthesis

Ms Yahi

 

 

Saad Dahlab Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry /2023-2024

Schedule 3rdyear Pharmaceutical Chemistry S5           License manager: Ms. KEZZIM

 

 

 

 

8 a.m. - 00 a.m. 9 a.m. - 35 a.m. 11: 10-12: 40 12: 45-14: 15 14: 20-15: 50
Sunday English

S112 / 9

MAE course

Mr Boumesaidia

S112 / 9

MAE course

Mr Boumesaidia

S112 / 9

  UED1 course

Ms M'Zyène

S112 / 9

Monday G1 TD MAE Ms Kezzim

S258 / 09

 

G1 TD

MSA

Sea Benreka

S254 / 09

  TP SIOMBA

Kezzim,

1TP /15 days

G2 TD MSA Sea Benreka

S270 / 09

G2 TD MAE Ms Kezzim

S270 / 09

Tuesday MSA course

Ms Kasmi

S112 / 9

MSA course

Ms Kasmi

S112 / 9

G1 TD COA I Sea Benreka

S148 / 09

G1 TD COP Ms. Bouferoua

S148 / 09

 
G2 TD

COP

Ms. Bouferoua

S122 / 09

G1 TD COA I Sea Benreka

S122 / 09

 
Wednesday  

 

COP course

Mrs Touafek

S112 / 9

COP course

Mrs Touafek

S112 / 9

 

 

 
Thursday COA I course

Ms Kasmi

S112 / 9

COA I course

Ms Kasmi

S112 / 9

PT course

Ms. Bouferoua

S112 / 9

Pharmaco-toxico TP

Ms. Bouferoua, Kezzim

1TP /15 days

Saad Dahlab Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry / 2023-2024

Schedule Master 1 organic chemistry,             Master’s supervisor: Ms. N. SALHI.

 

 

08:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 09:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 11:10 pm                                 12:40 pm 12:45 p.m. 14:15 p.m. 14:20 p.m. 15:50 p.m.
Sunday TD MACO G1

      Mr Mezrag

S262 / 09

TD MACO G2

Mr Mezrag

S262 / 09

MACO course

      Mr Mezrag

S134 / 9

MACO course

Mr Mezrag

S134 / 9

 
Monday EMU2 TP

New methodologies in organic synthesis I G1 –   1TP/week

Ms. Bensemmane 

  EMU1 TP

Methods and strategy in organic synthesis I

G1 1TP/week

Ms. Hemiche 

EMU1 TP

Methods and strategy in organic synthesis I

G2

Ms. Hemiche

EMU2 TP

New methodologies in organic synthesis I

G2

Ms. Bensemane

Tuesday RSPMP course

Mm Bessi

S104 / 9

TD RSPMP G1

Mm Bessi

S102 / 09

TD CO I G2

Mr Belfriekh

S126 / 09

UEM1 course

Methods and strategy in organic synthesis I.

Ms. Hemiche

S134 / 9

UEM2 COURSE

New Methodologies in Organic Synthesis

Ms. Hemiche

S134 / 9

TD CO I G2

Mr Belfriekh

S126 / 09

TD RSPMP G1

Mm Bessi

S102 / 09

Wednesday CO I course

Mr Belfriekh

S104 / 9

CO I course

Mr Belfriekh

S104 / 9

English courses

S104 / 9

UED courses

Plan of experiments

Mr Ait yahia

S104 / 9

 
Saad Dahlab Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry / 2023-2024

Timetable Semester 1 (S1) Master 1 Analytical Chemistry CAN

Responsible Professor Daghbouche Y.

  08:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 11.10 12.40 12.45 14.15 14.20 15.50
Sunday Course/  UED 1.1

Basic Concepts in Organic Chemistry

Mr. Boumesaidia

S104 / 9

Course/  UEF1.3

Validation of Methods of Analysis and Chemometrics

Mrs. Daghbouche

S104 / 9

Course/  UEF1.3

Validation of Methods of Analysis and Chemometrics

Mrs. Daghbouche

S104 / 9

Course/ UET 1.1

Science teaching

Ms. Chibi

S104 / 9

 
Monday Course/ UEF1.1

Separative analytical techniques

Ms Bouzidi

S104 / 9

Course / UEF1.1

Separative analytical techniques

Ms Bouzidi

S104 / 9

Course/ UEF1. 2

Chemistry of solutions

Mrs Ziane

S104 / 9

Course / UEF1. 2

Chemistry of solutions

Mrs Ziane

S104 / 9

 
Tuesday TPNumerical methods applied to chemistry G1

Ms. Bekhbekh, Aiad 1TP/week

  TP Extraction and separation of bioactive molecules G1

 Mr. Zahi 1TP/week

TP Extraction and separation of bioactive moleculesG2

Mr. Zahi 1TP/week

TP Numerical methods applied to chemistry

Ms. Bekhbekh, Aiad G2 1TP/week

Wednesday   TD / UEF1. 1/ G1

Ms Oukil

S148 / 09

TD / UEF1. 2/G2/

Ms. Alioui

S122 / 09

TD / UEF1. 1/G2/ Mrs. Oukil

S122 / 09

 
TD / UEF1. 3/G2

Mrs. Daghbouche

S122 / 09

TD / UEF1. 3/G1

Mrs. Daghbouche

S148 / 09

TD / UEF1. 2/G1 Ms. Ziane

S148 / 09

Thursday          
 

 

 

 

Saad Dahlab Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry / 2023-2024

TIMETABLE / MASTER 1 – Semester 1

           “Applied Chemistry” option Responsible: Dr Hamza

 

 

08:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m.

09:40 a.m. 11:10 a.m.

11:20 p.m. 12:50 p.m.

13:00 p.m. 14:30 p.m.

14:40 p.m. 16:10 p.m.

Sunday

 

ME 101 course 

Mr Ball

S270 / 09

ME 101 course   Mr Ball

S270 / 09

UET course 

Mr Abdelli

S270 / 09

UET course 

Mr Abdelli

S270 / 09

Monday

 

 

FP 102 TD 

Mrs Ati

FP 102 course 

Mrs Ati

S270 / 09

FP 102 course 

Mrs Ati

S270 / 09

 

Tuesday

ME 100 G1 and G2

1tp/week

HAMZA, ???????

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

FI 101- course

Mrs Hamza

S270 / 09

FI 101 course

Mrs Hamza

S270 / 09

FI 101 TD

Mrs Hamza

S270 / 09

 

 

Thursday

FO 100 lessons 

Ms. Bessi

S270 / 09

FO 100 lessons 

Ms. Bessi

S270 / 09

FO 100 TD

Ms. Bessi

S270 / 09

 

 

 

FO 100: Synthesis and characterization of surfactants.

FP 102: Theoretical chemistry and molecular modeling.

ME 101: Analysis and characterization of dispersed systems I

UET: Documentary research.

ME100: Experimental methods I

UED: English

FI101: Physical chemistry of interfaces

 

 

 

 

Saad Dahlab-Blida 1 University/Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry/Year 2023-2024

TIMETABLE / MASTER 1 – Semester 1

Option "Chemistry of Natural Products"

Head of the Master: Dr S. SABOUR

 

 

08.00 a.m. - 09.30 a.m.

09.35 a.m. - 11.05 a.m.

11.10 a.m.–12.40 p.m.

 

12.45 a.m.–14.15 p.m.

14.20 p.m.–15.50 p.m.

Sunday

UEM1.1 G1 (1TP/week)

Mr Sabour

 

 

UEM1.2 G1 (1TP/week)

Ms. Zeffouni, Ms. Ait si said

UEM1.1 (1TP/week)

Mr Sabour – G2

UEM1.2 G2 (1TP/week)

Ms. Zeffouni, Ms. Ait si said

Monday

UEF1.1

Courses

Mrs. Zeffouni

S268 / 09

UEF1.2

Courses

Mrs Touafek

S268 / 09

UEF1.2

Courses

Mrs Touafek

S268 / 09

 

EMU1.3

TP G1/ G2 (1 TP/15 DAYS)

Mr Aiad-Mrs bekhbekh

Tuesday

 

 

EMU1.3

Courses

 Mr Aiad

S262 / 09

 

UET1.1

English courses

S262 / 09

 

Wednesday

DSU1.1

Courses

Ms M'Zyène

S258 / 09

UEF1.3

Courses

Ms Bouzidi

S258 / 09

UEF1.3

Courses

Ms Bouzidi

S258 / 09

 

UEF1.2

TD G1

Mrs Touafek

S258 / 09

UEF1.2

TD G2

Mrs Touafek

S258 / 09

Thursday

UEF1.4

Courses

Mr El Hattab

S254 / 09

UEF1.4

Courses

Mr El Hattab

S254 / 09

TD G1

UEF1.3

Benmerad

S254 / 09

 

TD G2

UEF1.3

Benmerad

S258 / 09

 

 

TD G2

UEF1.1

???????

S258 / 09

TD G1

UEF1.1

??

S254 / 09

 

UEF1.1 (Advanced organic chemistry 1); UEF1.2 (Synthesis and properties of natural products 1); UEF1.3 (Separative analytical techniques); UEF1.4 (Natural product extraction techniques); UEM1.1 (TP Organic Chemistry); UEM1.2 (Extractive Chemistry TP); UEM1.3 (Molecular modeling); UED1.1 (Elements of green chemistry); UET1.1 (Technical English)

 

 

Saad Dahlab Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry / 2023-2024

TimetableSemester 3 (S3) Master 2 Analytical Chemistry CAN

Responsible Professor Daghbouche Y.

 

08 a.m. 9:30 a.m.

9:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m.

11:10 a.m. 12:40 a.m.

12:45 p.m. 14:15 p.m.

14:20 p.m. 15:50 p.m.

Sunday

 

 

 

TD/UEF3.1 G1

Mr. Sabour

S268 / 09

G1 and G2 TP/UEM 3.2 (1tp/week)

Electrochemical analysis techniques

Ms. Chetouane, ?????

Monday

TD/UEF3.1 G2

Mr. Sabour

S254 / 09

Courses / UEF 3.1

Separation by membrane techniques

Mrs. Zeffouni

S134 / 09

Course / UEF3.1

Separation by membrane techniques

Mr. Sabour

S134 / 09

Course /UED 3.1

Elemental analysis

Mrs. Daghbouche

S134 / 09

UET 3.1

Bibliographic synthesis project

Mrs. Zeffouni

S134 / 09

Tuesday

TD/UEF3.3 G1

Ms Oukil

S268 / 09

TD/UEF3.2 G1

Ms Chetouane

S268 / 09

 

Course / UEF3.2

Electrochemistry

Analytics II

Ms Chetouane

S112 / 09

Course / UEF3.2

Electrochemistry

Analytics II

Ms Chetouane

S112 / 09

TD/UEF3.2G2

Ms Chetouane

S270 / 9

TD/UEF3.3 G2

Ms Oukil

S270 / 9

Wednesday

Course / UEF3.3

Chemical pollutant analyzes

Ms Oukil

S104 / 09

Course / UEF3.3

Chemical pollutant analyzes

Ms Oukil

S104 / 09

 

G1 and G2 TP/UEM 3.1 5 (1tp/week)

Physical methods of analysis

Mr. Chibi, ???????

 

Thursday

 

 

 

 

 

Saad Dahlab Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry / 2023-2024

TIMETABLE / MASTER 2 – Semester 3

           “Applied Chemistry” option Responsible: Dr Hamza

 

 

08:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m.

09:40 a.m. 11:10 a.m.

11:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.

13:00 p.m. 14:30 p.m.

14:40 p.m. 16:10 p.m.

Sunday

ME310 – TP (1tp/week)

Internship in the laboratory: Bibliographic research, formulation and characterization

Mrs Hamza

D310 – course

English

S262 / 09

ME311 Course

Techniques and

encapsulation methods

Mr Ball

S262 / 09

 

Monday

FI  Courses
Rheology of complex systems and colloids
Mr. Hammani

S262 / 09

FI  TD
Rheology of complex systems and colloids
Mr. Hammani

S262 / 09

FI311B Course
Formulation strategies and methodologies
Mr Abdallah el hadj

S262 / 09

 

ME 311 TP   (1tp/15 days)

Encapsulation techniques and methods

boumessadia

Tuesday

UET Courses
Basics of entrepreneurship
Mr Abdallah el hadj

S262 / 09

UET Courses
Basics of entrepreneurship
 Mr Abdallah el hajj

S262 / 09

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

FP311A - course Data analysis and experimental plans
 Mr Ait yahia

S262 / 09

FP311A-course Data analysis and experimental plans
Mr Ait yahia

S262 / 09

FP311A – TD

Data analysis and experimental designs
Mr Ait yahia

S262 / 09

 

 

Thursday

 

FI310 – Course

 Pharmaceutical formulations
Mr Ball

S262 / 09

FI310 – Course

 Cosmetic formulations
Mr Ball

S262 / 09

F310-TD

 Pharmaceutical formulations

and cosmetics

Mr Ball

S262 / 09

 

Blida 1 University / Faculty of Sciences / Department of Chemistry / 2023-2024

Timetable Master 2 organic chemistry

Master Supervisor: Pr N. SALHI

 

 

08:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m.

09:3511:05:XNUMX

11h

12h

 

              12h

14:15 pm

14h

15h

15h

14h

15h

16h

Sunday

 

Courses

Heterocyclic chemistry and medicinal chemistry

Mrs Taleb

S 258 / 09

Courses

Dyes, properties and synthesis

Miss Bensemmane

S 258 / 09

Courses

Dyes, properties and synthesis

MelleBensemmane

S 258 / 09

 

 

 

Monday

Courses

English

S 258 / 09

Courses

Chemistry of natural products with biological activity

Ms. Aissaoui

S 258 / 09

TD

Chemistry of natural products with biological activity

Ms. Aissaoui

S 258 / 09

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

 

Courses

Discovery

Biochemistry

Ms. Aissaoui

S 258 / 09

Courses

Chemistry of natural products with biological activity

Ms. Aissaoui

S 258 / 09

 

 

Wednesday

Mini Project (1TP/Week)

Introduction to writing a master's thesis and Experimentation

Ms. Esseid, sea Abdelli, Oudini, Guerziz

TP (1TP/Week)

Analysis and separation techniques

Ms. Chini, Ms. Esseid, Oudini, Guerziz

 

Thursday

Heterocyclic Chemistry and Medicinal Chemistry CourseMrs Taleb

S 258 / 09

TD

Heterocyclic chemistry and medicinal chemistry

Mrs Taleb

S 258 / 09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIMETABLE / MASTER 2 – Semester 3; Year 2023-2024

Option “Chemistry of Natural Products” Head of the Master: Dr S. SABOUR

 

 

 

08.00 a.m. - 09.30 a.m.

09.35 a.m. - 11.05 a.m.

11.10 a.m.–12.40 p.m.

 

12.45 a.m.–14.15 p.m.

14.20 p.m.–15.50 p.m.

Sunday

UEF3.3

Courses

Mr kars

S 254 / 09

UEF3.3

TD

Mr Kars

S 254 / 09

DSU3.1

Courses

Ms. Chibi

S 254 / 09

 

 

Monday

 

UET3.1

Course ??????

Mrs. Zeffouni

UEF3.4

Courses

Mr Zahi

S 254 / 09

 

UEF3.4

TD

Mr Zahi

S 254 / 09

 

Tuesday

UEF3.1

Courses

Mr Badis

S 254 / 09

UEF3.1

Courses

Mr Badis

S 254 / 09

UEF3.1

TD

Mr Badis

S 254 / 09

 

 

 

Wednesday

UEF3.2

Courses

Mr El Hattab

S 254 / 09

UEF3.2

Courses

Mr El Hattab

S 254 / 09

UET3.1

Course ??????

Mrs. Zeffouni

S 254 / 09

 

EMU3.1  (1TP/Week)

Mr Badis

Thursday

EMU3.3         (1TP/Week)

 

Mr Kars

EMU3.2   (1TP/Week)

 

Mrs Chibi

 

 

UEF3.1 (Microbiology applied to natural products); UEF3.2 (Phytochemistry and pharmacognosy); UEF3.3 (spectroscopic analysis techniques for inorganic products); UEF3.4 (synthesis and analysis of bioactive molecules); EMU3.1 (TP antimicrobial activity; EMU3.2 (PT phytochemistry and pharmacognosy); EMU3.3 (Analysis and characterization techniques); DSU3.1 (Physico-chemical bases of cosmetic and food formulation); UET3.1 (Bibliographical project)