- Exam schedule for the 1st Semester 2023/2024: L2 – L3
- Schedule of exams for Semester 1M1 – Physics of materials
- S3 Exam Schedule 2023-2024 M2 Medical Physics
|
8h45 - 10h15 |
10h45 - 12h15 |
12h45 - 14h15 |
Saturday 13/01 |
|
L2: Analytical Mechanics Mr. Boutahraoui Pav 9 Amphi 176: G7 + G8 Pavilion 9 Amphi 187: G1 + G2+ G3 Pav 9 Amphi 188: G4 + G5 + G6 |
|
L3: Quantum mechanics Ms Hamam Pavilion 9 room 104: G1 +G4 Pavilion 9 room 202: G2 Pavilion 9 room 204: G3 |
|||
Monday 15 / 01 |
L2: VOM – Mrs. Mattalah Pav 9 Amphi 176: G7 + G8 Pavilion 9 Amphi 187: G1 + G2+G3 Pav 9 Amphi 188: G4 + G5 + G6
|
|
L2: TP VOM – Mrs. Mattalah Pav 9 Amphi 176: G7 + G8 Pavilion 9 Amphi 187: G1 + G2+G3 Pav 9 Amphi 188: G4 + G5 + G6 |
L3: Physics of semiconductors Mrs Ali Messaoud Pavilion 9 room 104: G1 +G4 Pavilion 9 room 202: G2 Pavilion 9 room 204: G3 |
|||
Wednesday 17 / 01 |
L2: English – Mr. Benrekia Pav 9 Amphi 176: G7 + G8 Pavilion 9 Amphi 187: G1 + G2+G3 Pav 9 Amphi 188: G4 + G5 + G6 |
|
L2: Crystallography – Mrs. Bekhti Pav 9 Amphi 176: G7 + G8 Pavilion 9 Amphi 187: G1 + G2+G3 Pav 9 Amphi 188: G4 + G5 + G6 |
L3: Special Relativity – Yanallah Pavilion 9 Room 154: G1 + G2 Pavilion 9 Room 162: G3 + G4
|
|||
|
8h45 - 10h15 |
10h45 - 12h15 |
12h45 - 14h15 |
Saturday 20/01 |
|
L2: Series and differential equations Mr Yahiaoui Pav 9 Amphi 176: G7 + G8 Pavilion 9 Amphi 187: G1 + G2+G3 Pav 9 Amphi 188: G4 + G5 + G6 |
|
L3: Statistics – M. Yahiaoui Pavilion 9 Room 154: G1 + G2 Pavilion 9 Room 162: G3 + G4 |
|||
Monday 22 / 01 |
L2: Optical – Ms. Ouir Pav 9 Amphi 176: G7 + G8 Pavilion 9 Amphi 187: G1 + G2+G3 Pav 9 Amphi 188: G4 + G5 + G6 |
|
L3: Special physics functions Mr. Hadj Moussa Pavilion 9 Amphi 188: G1 + G2 + G3 + G4
|
Tuesday 23 / 01 |
|
|
L3: Didactic Processes – Mr. Abdeli Pavilion 9 Amphi 188: G1 + G2 + G3 + G4
|
Thursday 25 / 01 |
L3: Computational Physics – Ms. Bedia Pav9 room 212: G1 Pav9 room 216: G2 Pav9 room 204: G3 Pav9 room 208: G4 |
|
L2: Numerical methods – Ould Mohamed Pav 9 Amphi 176: G7 + G8 Pavilion 9 Amphi 187: G1 + G2+G3 Pav 9 Amphi 188: G4 + G5 + G6 |
L3: English – Mrs. Bessa Pav9 room 222: G1 Pav9 room 226: G2 Pav9 room 230: G3 Pav9 room 234: G4 |
Schedule of exams for Semester 1M1 – Physics of materials for the academic year 2023/2024
Usual room Pav 02
Date: |
Modules |
schedule |
Sunday 14/01/2024
|
Thermal transfer Mr Rekik |
10h45 - 12h15 |
Monday 15/01/2024 |
English Mr. Belgroun |
10h45 - 12h15 |
Tuesday 16/01/2024 |
Molecular quantum mechanics Ms Bouamra |
10h45 - 12h15 |
Thursday 18 / 01 / 2024 |
Diffraction methods Mr.Derbal |
10h45 - 12h15 |
Sunday21/01/2024 |
wave optics Meliani |
10h45 - 12h15 |
Monday 22/01/2024 |
Material classes Ms Yesir |
10h45 - 12h15 |
Tuesday 23/01/2024 |
Optical Lab Meliani |
10h45 - 12h15 |
Thursday 25 / 01 / 2024 |
Crystalline solids and group theory Mr. Boumeddiene |
10h45 - 12h15 |
S3 Exam Schedule 2023-2024
M2 Medical Physics
Room: usual
|
8h45 - 10h15 |
10h30 - 12h00 |
12h45 - 14h15 |
Sunday 14/01 |
|
Nuclear Methods of Analysis |
|
Monday 15 / 01
|
|
Radiobiology |
|
Tuesday 16 / 01
|
|
Nuclear medicine |
|
Thursday 18 / 01
|
|
Clinical Dosimetry
|
|
- SCHEDULE for the 1st Semester 2023/2024: L2
- SCHEDULE for the 1st semester L3 2023/2024
- TIMETABLE for the 1st Semester 2023/2024: M2 - Materials physics
- SCHEDULE for the 1st Semester 2023/2024: M2 - Radiation physics
- SCHEDULE academic year 2023/2024 Master 2 S3 Nanophysics
SCHEDULE – First semester 2023/2024 Department of Physics, L2
8h-9h30 | 9h35-11h05 | 11h10-12h40 | 12h45-14h15 | 14h20-15h50 | |
Sunday |
Courses Series and Equa. Diff. |
Analytical Mechanics Course |
Crystallography course |
||
MONDAY |
|||||
Practical work Vibrations and Waves / Optics | Practical work Vibrations and Waves / Optics | ||||
TUESDAY |
Analytical Mechanics Course | Vibrations and Waves Course | - | ||
WEDNESDAY |
Geometric Optical Course | Practical work Vibrations and Waves / Optics | |||
THURSDAY |
Num. Methods Course And programming |
Courses Series and Equa. Diff. |
English courses |
SCHEDULE – First semester 2023/2024 Maths Department, L3 – Fundamental Physics –
8h-9h30 | 9h35-11h05 | 11h10-12h40 | 12h45-14h15 | 14h20-15h50 | |
SATURDAY |
Quantum mechanics | Semiconductor Physics | Semiconductor Physics Tutorial Projects | ||
Sunday |
English | Special functions | |||
MONDAY |
Statistical physics |
Quantum mechanics | Computational Physics | ||
TUESDAY |
|||||
WEDNESDAY |
Relativity | Statistical physics | didactics |
SCHEDULE – First semester 2023/2024 Physics Department, Master2 – Materials Physics –
08:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. | 09:35 p.m. - 11:05 p.m. | 11:10 p.m. - 12:40 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. - 14:15 p.m. | 14:20 p.m. - 15:50 p.m. | |
Sunday |
Course Ab-initio calculation methods |
TD Ab-initio calculation methods |
Courses Surface and interface phenomena |
||
MONDAY |
: solid characterization techniques |
Courses Materials for optics |
Thermal course of crystal growth |
TD Thermal of crystal growth |
|
TUESDAY |
TD Materials for optics |
RIS (Scientific Information Retrieval) | |||
WEDNESDAY |
TD Phenomena of surfaces and interfaces | Course: Linux operating system and calculation codes | TP: Linux operating system and calculation codes | ||
THURSDAY |
Materials Luminescence Course |
TD Luminescence of Materials |
SCHEDULE – First semester 2023/2024 Physics Department, Master2 – Radiation Physics –
08h30 - 09h30 | 09h40 - 10h40 | 10h50 - 11h50 | 12h30 - 13h30 | 13h40 - 14h40 | |
SAM |
Particle physics course |
TD Particle physics |
TD Particle physics |
||
DIM |
Quality control course |
TD Quality control |
English courses |
Nuclear Analysis Techniques Course |
|
MON |
Instrumentation course (signal processing) |
TD Instrumentation (signal processing) |
Neutronics and fission course |
TD Neutronics and fission |
|
TUE |
TD Nuclear analysis techniques |
TD Nuclear analysis techniques |
TD Quality control |
||
MER |
Personal work TP |
Neutronics and fission course |
TD Neutronics and fission | ||
PLAY |
TDInstrumentation (signal processing) |
Practical lab work |
SCHEDULE – First semester 2023/2024 Physics Department, Master2 – NanoPhysics –
SUNDAY |
2H30: UEF1.1 Course Electro MEMS Hassein Bey 08h30-11h00 |
1H30: UEF1 TD Phy. Mesosc 11:10 am 12h.Hassein-Bey |
3H: UEF1.1 TP Electronics MEMS Hassein-Bey Belgroune R.Touil N. Sabri 13h15 - 16h15 | |||||||||||||||||||
MONDAY |
1H00: EMU1 Courses 8:30 am 09:30 a.m. Monday |
1H00: UEM1 TD Pr Measure 09h30-10h30 N.Belgium |
||||||||||||||||||||
TUESDAY |
2:00: UEF1 Neck Opto Integ 08:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Prof. A. Aissat |
1H30: UEF1 TD opt Integrated 10:10 a.m.-11:40 a.m. Pr. A. Aissat |
1H30: UET1 Courses English 12h15-13h45 A. Hassein-Bey |
2H00: UEF1.1 TD Electr MEMS 13h50- 15h Dr A. Hassein-Bey |
||||||||||||||||||
WEDNESDAY |
2H00: UEM1 9h30- 11h Chem Grav Course Electrode Dr. Chetouane |
01:30: UEM1 TD Chim Grav Electrod 11h40-13h10 Dr. Chetouane |
3:00: UEM1 TP Chim Grav Electrode 13:30 p.m.-16:30 p.m. Dr.Chetouane Dr. ……………Mr…………… |
|||||||||||||||||||
THURSDAY |
2H30: UEF1 Phy class. Mesoscopic Dr. A.Hassein-Bey 08h30-11h00 |
1H30: UET1 TD 11:10 a.m.-12:40 p.m. Biblio Study Project Dr. A.Hassein-Bey |
1H30: UED1 Courses 13:30 p.m.-15:00 p.m. Circ Tech HFVHF MEMS |
|||||||||||||||||||